Contact Us
Contact Us

Fiber Coupled Laser Systems

Fiber Coupled Laser Systems

World Star Tech offers laser systems with single-mode laser diodes with polarization maintaining ( PM) fiber, non-PM fiber and multi-mode fiber.

PM pigtailed laser diodes are available at 405, 450, 488, 505, 520, 635, 642, 658, 785, 830nm and 850nm.

All other wavelengths are available as a custom.
Also, non PM fiber and multi-mode fiber coupling are available upon request.

Features Applications
PM Single mode fiber or other custom fibers Biomedical
Compact Imaging
Versatile Design Sensing

Connect With Us

If you need more information, please contact our dedicated team.

Contact Us