Contact Us
Contact Us

USHIO LASER DIODES

Ushio Opto Semiconductor (Oclaro/Opnext Laser Diodes) are available from 405nm to 850nm at various power levels. 
The newly released violet 405nm 1W Ushio diode – HL40033G is now available.

HL40033G ( 1000mW, 405nm)  violet diode is ideal for imaging, biomedical and industrial applications. Also available HL40071MG, a new single mode 405nm diode from Ushio with a max power of 300 mW.

Ushio red laser diodes are available from 633nm to 690nm.
Ushio IR and near IR laser diodes are available at 705nm, 730nm, 830nm and 850nm.

World Star Tech maintains a large inventory of Ushio laser diodes.
Wavelength measurement and selection of Ushio Laser diodes is available through World Star Tech.
Also complete characterization of laser diodes available at small additional cost which will enable  manufacturing with higher reliability and ease.   Wavelength, laser thereshold current, laser slope efficiency, laser voltage and monitoring diode information will be provided with measurement data. Also sorting service is available.

Part Number Wavelength Laser power Package Max Temperature Pin configuration Polarization ratio Description
HL40041MG 405 nm 150 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. P 1 : 100 Multi-mode
HL40071MG 405 nm 300 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 70 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 Single mode
HL40053MG 405 nm 500 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 30 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 Multi-mode
HL40033G 405 nm 1000 mW 9 mm -10 to 30 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 Multi-mode
HL6312G 635 nm 5 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single Mode
HL6319G 635 nm 10 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6320G 635 nm 10 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6321G 635 nm 15 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6322G 635 nm 15 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6323MG 635 nm 35 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL63283HD 636 nm 1200 mW 9 mm -10 to 45 deg. LD only 1 : 100 Multimode
HL63253MG 638 nm 450 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 40 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 High Power
HL63263DG 638 nm 200 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 40 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 High Power
HL6354MG 638 nm 7 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL63603TG 637 nm 120 mW 3.8 mm -10 to 50 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 Projector application
HL63142DG 637 nm 120 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 High Power with PD
HL63133DG 637 nm 170 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 40 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 Single mode
HL63153AT 638 nm 150 mW 3.8 mm -10 to 60 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 Small Package
HL63391DG 638 nm 200 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. P 1 : 100 Single Mode
HL63290HD 638 nm 2000 mW 9 mm -10 to 55 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 Multimode
HL63520HD 638 nm 2400 mW 9 mm -10 to 55 deg. LD only 1 : 100 Multimode
HL6358MG 639 nm 12 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6359MG 639 nm 12 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6360MG 639 nm 25 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6361MG 639 nm 25 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6362MG 640 nm 45 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6363MG 640 nm 45 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6364DG 642 nm 65 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6365DG 642 nm 65 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6366DG 643 nm 90 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg 1N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6367DG 643 nm 90 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg 3P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6385DG 642 nm 150 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 40 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6388MG 637 nm 250 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 deg. LD Only 1 : 100 High Power
HL6395MG 639 nm 10 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6396MG 639 nm 10 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6397MG 639 nm 25 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6398MG 639 nm 25 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL65014DG 648 nm 150 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 40 deg. LD only 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6501MG 658 nm 35 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL65261MG 658 nm 80mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. P 1:100 Single Mode
HL65262MG 658 nm 80 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1:100 Single Mode
HL65264MG 658 nm 80 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. LD Only 1:100 Single Mode
HL65213HD 659 nm 1200 mW 9 mm -10 to 45 deg LD Only 1:100 Multi Mode
HL65051DG 660 nm 120 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. P 1 : 100 Single Mode
HL65055DG 660 nm 120 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg M 1:100 Single Mode
HL6544FM 660 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 70 deg LD Only 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6545MG 660 nm 130 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 75 deg LD Only 1 : 100 Single mode
HL65231DG 660 nm 150 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 75 deg P 1: 100 Single Mode
HL65232DG 660 nm 150mW 5.6 mm -10 to 75 deg N 1:100 Single Mode
HL65233DG 660 nm 150 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 75 deg LD Only 1:100 Single Mode
HL65221DG 660 nm 200 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 75 deg P 1: 100 Single Mode
HL65222DG 660 nm 200 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 75 deg. N 1: 100 Single Mode
HL65223DG 660 nm 200 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 75 deg. LD Only 1:100 Single Mode
HL6714G 670 nm 10 mW 9 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6748MG 670 nm 10 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6750MG 685 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 70 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6756MG 675 nm 15 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL6738MG 690 nm 35 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 70 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL7001MG 705 nm 40 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL7002MG 705 nm 40 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL7301MG 730 nm 40 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL7302MG 730 nm 40 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL8337MG 830 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg. N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL8338MG 830 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL8340MG 852 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg N 1 : 100 Single mode
HL8341MG 852 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg P 1 : 100 Single mode
HL8342MG 852 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg N 1 : 100 +/-4 nm Single mode
HL8343MG 852 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 deg P 1 : 100 +/-4 nm Single mode

Connect With Us

If you need more information, please contact our dedicated team.

Contact Us