USHIO-OPNEXT LASER DIODES

Ushio Opto Semiconductor (formerly Oclaro/Opnext Laser Diodes) are available from 405nm to 850nm at various power levels.

The newly released violet 405nm 1W Ushio diode – HL40033G is now available. HL40033G ( 1000mW, 405nm)  violet diode is ideal for imaging, biomedical and industrial applications. Also available HL40071MG, a new single mode 405nm diode from Ushio with a max power of 300 mW.

Ushio red laser diodes are available from 633nm to 690nm. The newly released HL63283HD offers an output power of 1.2W in CW mode and has a wall plug efficiency of 40%.

Ushio IR and near IR laser diodes are available at 705nm, 730nm, 830nm and 850nm.

World Star Tech maintains a large inventory of Ushio  laser diodes. Wavelength selection of Ushio Laser diodes is also available through World Star Tech.

Please contact us for technical information on your laser diode selection/integration requirements.

Part Number Wavelength Laser power Package Maximum operating temperature Pin configuration Description
HL40033G 405 nm 1000 mW 9 mm +0 to 30 degree LD Only High Power Violet Laser, Multi-mode
HL40053MG 404 nm 500 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 30 degree LD Only High Power, Multi-mode
HL40041MG 405 nm 150 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 degree 3P Cost Effective
HL40071MG 405 +/- 5nm 300 mW 5.6 mm 0 to 70 deg LD Only Single mode
HL6312G 635 nm 5 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 degree 1N Single Mode
HL6319G 635 nm 10 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 degree 3P Single mode
HL6320G 635 nm 10 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL6321G 635 nm 15 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 degree 3P Single mode
HL6322G 635 nm 15 mW 9 mm -10 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL6323MG 635 nm 35 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL63283HD 636 +/- 4nm 1.2W 9 mm -10 to 45 deg LD only Multimode
HL63253MG 638 nm 450 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 40 degree LD Only High Power low cost
HL63263DG 638 nm 200 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 40 degree LD Only High Power low cost
HL6354MG 638 nm 7 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL63603TG 637 nm 120 mW 3.8 mm -10 to 50 degree LD Only Ideal for Projector applications
HL63142DG 637 nm 120 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 50 degree 1N High Power with Photodiode
HL63133DG 637 nm 170 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 40 degree LD Only Single mode
HL63153AT 638 nm 150 mW 3.8 mm -10 to 60 degree LD Only Small Package
HL63391DG 638+/- 4nm 200 mW 5.6mm -10 to 60 deg 3P Single Mode
HL63290HD 638+/-4nm 2W 9mm -10 to 55 deg LD Only Multimode
HL6358MG 639 nm 12 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL6359MG 639 nm 12 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 3P Single mode
HL6360MG 639 nm 25 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL6361MG 639 nm 25 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 3P Single mode
HL6362MG 640 nm 45 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL6363MG 640 nm 45 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 3P Single mode
HL6364DG 642 nm 65 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL6365DG 642 nm 65 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 3P Single mode
HL6366DG 643 nm 90 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 1N Single mode
HL6367DG 643 nm 90 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree 3P Single mode
HL6385DG 642 nm 150 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 40 degree LD Only Single mode
HL6388MG 637 nm 250 mW 5.6 mm +0 to 50 degree LD Only High Power
HL6395MG 639 nm 10 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode
HL6396MG 639 nm 10 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL6397MG 639 nm 25 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode
HL6398MG 639 nm 25 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL65014DG 648 nm 150 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 40 degree LD only Single mode
HL6501MG 658 nm 35 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode
HL65051DG 660 nm 100 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode
HL6544FM 660 nm 120 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree LD Only Single mode
HL6545MG 660 nm 130 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 75 degree LD Only Single mode
HL6714G 670 nm 10 mW 9 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL6748MG 670 nm 10 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL6750MG 685 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 70 degree 3P Single mode
HL6756MG 675 nm 15 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL6738MG 690 nm 35 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 70 degree 3P Single mode
HL7001MG 705 nm 40 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode
HL7002MG 705 nm 40 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL7301MG 730 nm 40 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode
HL7302MG 730 nm 40 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL8337MG 830 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL8338MG 830 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode
HL8340MG 852 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL8341MG 852 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode
HL8342MG 852 +/-4 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 1N Single mode
HL8343MG 852 +/-4 nm 50 mW 5.6 mm -10 to 60 degree 3P Single mode